Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi provides certain contents and general information to users through its website. These contents have informative purposes only and under no circumstance can be construed as legal advice. Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi does not guarantee that the information provided is complete or updated, nor that it is applicable to a particular case.

The website may contain hyperlinks or links to other third parties’ sites or applications over which Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi does not exercise control. Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi does not control the contents, privacy policies or terms and conditions of such sites, nor assumes responsibility of any kind regarding them.

Certain sections or options in the website may require for users to provide certain personal data, in the terms of the Data Protection Law No. 25,326. When providing their personal data, users grant their consent in order for their personal data to be collected and processed by Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi, committing themselves to provide true and accurate information, and to keep it updated at all times. The personal data provided will be stored in a database duly registered before the National Data Protection Agency under the name of BFMYL S.R.L.

In accordance with the provisions of the Access to Public Information Agency, supervisory organ of the Law 25.326, user are informed that “tiene la atribución de atender las denuncias y reclamos que interpongan quienes resulten afectados en sus derechos por incumplimiento de las normas vigentes en materia de protección de datos personales.” In order to exercise their rights users can send their request to the following e-mail: estudio@bruchou.com

In case of doubts or inquiries regarding this legal notice and/or the website, please contact us at estudio@bruchou.com